indywidualne mistrzostwa świata juniorów

2020PardubiceJaimon Lidsey (australia)Dominik Kubera (polska)Oleg Michaiłow (łotwa)
20193 turniejeMaksym Drabik (polska)Bartosz Smektała (polska)Dominik Kubera (polska)
20183 turniejeBartosz Smektała (polska)Maksym Drabik (polska)Robert Lambert (wielka brytania)
20173 turniejeMaksym Drabik (polska)Bartosz Smektała (polska)Max Fricke (australia)
20163 turniejeMax Fricke (australia)Krystian Pieszczek (polska)Robert Lambert (wielka brytania)
20153 turniejeBartosz Zmarzlik (polska)Anders Thomsen (dania)Mikkel Michelsen (dania)
20143 turniejePiotr Pawlicki (polska)Kacper Gomólski (polska)Mikkel Michelsen (dania)
20133 turniejePatryk Dudek (polska)Piotr Pawlicki (polska)Kacper Gomólski (polska)
20127 turniejówMichael J. Jensen (dania)Maciej Janowski (polska)Mikkel B. Jensen (dania)
20114 turniejeMaciej Janowski (polska)Darcy Ward (australia)Przemysław Pawlicki (polska)
20103 turniejeDarcy Ward (australia)Maciej Janowski (polska)Maksim Bogdanow (łotwa)
2009GoricanDarcy Ward (australia)Jurica Pavlic (chorwacja)Patrick Hougård (dania)
2008PardubiceEmil Sajfutdinow (rosja)Chris Holder (australia)Jurica Pavlic (chorwacja)
2007Ostrów WielkopolskiEmil Sajfutdinow (rosja)Chris Holder (australia)Paweł Hlib (polska)
2006TerenzanoKarol Ząbik (polska)Antonio Lindbäck (szwecja)Christian Hefenbrock (niemcy)
2005Wiener NeustadtKrzysztof Kasprzak (polska)Tomáš Suchánek (czechy)Fredrik Lindgren (szwecja)
2004WrocławRobert Miśkowiak (polska)Kenneth Bjerre (dania)Matej Žagar (słowenia)
2003KumlaJarosław Hampel (polska)Chris Harris (wielka brytania)Rafał Szombierski (polska)
2002SlanyLukáš Dryml (czechy)Krzysztof Kasprzak (polska)David Howe (wielka brytania)
2001PeterboroughDawid Kujawa (polska)Lukáš Dryml (czechy)Rafał Okoniewski (polska)
2000Gorzów WielkopolskiAndreas Jonsson (szwecja)Krzysztof Cegielski (polska)Jarosław Hampel (polska)
1999VojensLee Richardson (wielka brytania)Aleš Dryml (czechy)Nigel Sadler (australia)
1998PiłaRobert Dados (polska)Krzysztof Jabłoński (polska)Matej Ferjan (słowenia)
1997MsenoJesper B. Jensen (dania)Rafał Dobrucki (polska)Scott Nicholls (wielka brytania)
1996OlchingPiotr Protasiewicz (polska)Ryan Sullivan (australia)Jesper B. Jensen (dania)
1995TampereJason Crump (australia)Daniel Andersson (szwecja)Ryan Sullivan (australia)
1994ElganeMikael Karlsson (szwecja)Rune Holta (norwegia)Jason Crump (australia)
1993PardubiceJoe Screen (wielka brytania)Mikael Karlsson (szwecja)Rune Holta (norwegia)
1992Pfaffenhofen an der IlmLeigh Adams (australia)Mark Loram (wielka brytania)Joe Screen (wielka brytania)
1991CoventryBrian Andersen (dania)Morten Andersen (dania)Jason Lyons (australia)
1990LwówChris Louis (wielka brytania)Rene Aas (związek radziecki)Tony Rickardsson (szwecja)
1989LonigoGert Handberg (dania)Chris Louis (wielka brytania)Niklas Karlsson (szwecja)
1988SlanyPeter Nahlin (szwecja)Henrik Gustafsson (szwecja)Brian Karger (dania)
1987Zielona GóraGary Havelock (wielka brytania)Piotr Świst (polska)Sean Wilson (wielka brytania)
1986RówneIgor Marko (związek radziecki)Tony Olsson (szwecja)Brian Karger (dania)
1985AbensbergPer Jonsson (szwecja)Jimmy Nilsen (szwecja)Ole Hansen (dania)
1984King's LynnMarvyn Cox (wielka brytania)Neil Evitts (wielka brytania)Steve Lucero (USA)
1983LonigoSteve Baker (australia)David Bargh (nowa zelandia)Marvyn Cox (wielka brytania)
1982PockingAntonín Kasper (czechy)Mark Courtney (wielka brytania)Peter Ravn (dania)
1981SlanyShawn Moran (USA)Antonín Kasper (czechy)Jiri Hrdinak (czechy)
1980PockingTommy Knudsen (dania)Tony Briggs (nowa zelandia)Dennis Sigalos (USA)
1979LeningradRon Preston (USA)Ajrat Fajzullin (związek radziecki)Ari Koponen (finlandia)
1978LonigoFinn Rune Jensen (dania)Kevin Jolly (wielka brytania)Neil Middleditch (wielka brytania)
1977VojensAlf Busk (dania)Joe Owen (wielka brytania)Les Collins (wielka brytania)